Home Results SBI Clerk Result 2016 Check SBI Clerk Mains Merit List for Junior Associate Posts @sbi.co.in

SBI Clerk Result 2016 Check SBI Clerk Mains Merit List for Junior Associate Posts @sbi.co.in

13 min read
0
0
0

SBI Clerk Result 2016 Check SBI Clerk Mains Merit List for Junior Associate Posts @sbi.co.in:

The State Bank of India will soon announce results for the main exam for the posts of 17140 Junior Agricultural Associate and Junior Associate vacancies in clerical cadre in the form of SBI Clerk Result 2016 on the official portal of SBI. The contenders, who had appeared in the SBI JA Clerk Main Exam, can check their SBI Clerk Main Exam results here once declared on the official website.

SBI Clerk Result 2016 Check SBI Clerk Mains Merit List for Junior Associate Posts

Update (04-11-2016): SBI Clerk Result 2016 declared on the official website. The candidates can check their results from the direct link given below. SBI Clerk Main Exam Marks will be uploaded soon, so stay connected with us.

The State Bank of India is the most famous government owned public sector bank having more than 14000 branches across the India and abroad. This is one of the oldest and largest banking and financial services corporation. Every year State Bank of India recruits the eligible candidates in the bank to provide better services. To recruit candidates, SBI releases various notification every year time by time.

SBI Clerk Mains Result 2016

A few months back, SBI has released a notification for the recruitment of total 17140 Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) and Junior Agriculture Associates in the clerical cadre in the Bank.

A large number of aspirants had submitted an online application for the available vacancies and appeared in the written exam as per scheduled. As all the Job in the SBI is very prestigious, there will be a huge craze and competition between the candidates. The SBI will select candidates based on the performance of aspirants in the prelim and main exam followed by the personal interview.

The SBI has successfully conducted the SBI Clerk 2016 Main Exam on the date specified by the organization. After completion of an online exam, all the candidates are anxiously waiting for the SBI Clerk Results 2016.

As of now, the SBI authority members are busy in the evaluation of papers and soon declare the SBI Clerk Mains Result 2016 for the main exam and made available call letter for further recruitment process. The call letter will be offered for those candidates who had successfully cleared the written test. So the contenders are advised to keep patience and stay tuned with the AIJobAlert.com for the latest news.

SBI Clerk Cut Off Marks 2016

The SBI will announce cut off marks for the SBI Clerk 2016 Exam online at the time of result declaration. After completion of written exam, all the candidates are anxiously waiting for the SBI Clerk Cut Off Marks 2016. As per official notification, the contestants have to score minimum qualifying marks in each subjects i.e. Reasoning Ability, English Language, and numerical. The minimum qualifying marks or SBI Clerk Cut Off Marks will be decided by the SBI officials based on the difficulty level of the exam and candidates appeared in the written exam.

The SBI will make available SBI Clerk Cut Off Marks for General, SC, ST, and OBC category candidates for all states of India. The candidates can find the expected cut off marks from the given below table. The SBI Clerk Cut Off marks are the lowest possible score that contenders must score to get an appointment for the SBI Clerk Post. The SBI officials will decide cut off marks on the basis of candidates appeared, the available number of vacancies, and difficulty level of the written exam.

StateGenOBCSCST
Andhra Pradesh/Telangana148143131113
Kerala12412411091
Madhya Pradesh147139131105
Bihar155146126106
Delhi/Haryana153136129138
Rajasthan155140123108
Tamil Nadu119119119105
Gujarat13713413187
Karnataka98988977
Maharashtra13211112070
Odisha151148125103
Uttar Pradesh155146122107
Uttarakhand15014210197

SBI Clerk Merit List 2016

The SBI will publish the list of candidates who had secured the minimum qualifying marks in the form of SBI Clerk Merit List 2016. The candidates are eagerly waiting for the SBI Clerk Merit List 2016 over the internet after completion of written exam.

The SBI will prepare merit list for the Clerk posts based on written test performance. The candidates, who will secure qualifying marks will be shortlisted on the basis of Merit. The candidates, who will found their names in the SBI Clerk Merit List 2016 will be allowed to appear the next phase of the recruitment process.

As per the official advertisement, marks secured in the preliminary exam will not be added while preparing the final merit list of candidates for the SBI Clerk selection. The SBI Clerk Final Merit List will be prepared based on marks obtained in the main exam and personal interview.

SBI Junior Associate (JA Clerk) Result 2016

The State Bank of India will announce results of SBI Junior Associate (Clerk) 2016 by contender’s performance in the online written exam. The SBI will declare SBI Clerk 2016 Result for each stage examination, and the result will be declared for each stage. On the basis of SBI Clerk Mains Result, candidates will be called for the interview.

The State Bank of India will soon declare the results of SBI Clerk Result 2016 for Main Exam. The SBI will announce result for only those candidates who will secure qualifying marks in the main written exam. Approximately 350000 candidates had appeared for mains exam which as successfully conducted as per scheduled.

How to Check SBI Clerk Result 2016 for JA Vacancies?

The aspirants, who had appeared in the online written exam for SBI Junior Associate & Junior Agricultural Associate recruitment, can check their SBI Clerk Result 2016 for the main exam online once announced on the official portal. The contenders should follow the simple instruction given here to check the SBI Clerk 2016 Result.

The constants can check their results of SBI Clerk 2016 Main Exam by their roll number and date of birth or registration number and date of birth.

  • The candidates can download their SBI Clerk Rank Card or SBI Clerk Rank Sheet by filling essential details.
  • Visit the official portal of State Bank of India i.e. www.sbi.co.in or www.statebankofindia.com
  • Now, find ‘Career’ link on the bottom of the homepage and click it.
  • Now search SBI Recruitment 2016 for the posts of Junior Associates and Junior Agricultural Associates in Clerical Cadre in the State Bank of India.
  • Look for the Main Exam Result link and click it.
  • Enter your registration number/roll number/application number and date of birth and submit the details.
  • The SBI Clerk 2016 Result will be displayed on your computer of mobile screen.
  • Download your SBI Clerk Result 2016 and take a print of it for future use.

Check SBI Junior Associate (JA) (Clerk) Result 2016

Check SBI Junior Agricultural Associates Result 2016

Check SBI JA Results (Special Drive for Tura (Meghalaya)/Kashmir Valley/Ladakh

Official Website: www.sbi.co.in | www.statebankofindia.com

Load More Related Articles
Load More By AIJobAlert Team
Load More In Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Check Also

VTU Results 2016 Available for ODD Sem (1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th) Exam @results.vtu.ac.in

VTU Results 2016 Available for Even Sem (1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th) Exam @results.vtu.ac.in: Visv…